Elected Representatives

Governor

The Honorable Andrew M. Cuomo
Governor of New York State
NYS State Capitol Building
Albany, NY 12224
518-474-8390

NY State Assembly

Assemblymember Robert Smullen, 118th District
New York State Assembly
LOB Room 527
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5393
smullenr@nyassembly.gov
District Office:
41 East Main Street
Room 108 City Hall
Johnstown, NY 12095
518-762-1427
Libraries: Gloversville, Johnstown, Northville

Assemblymember Angelo Santabarbara, 111th District
New York State Assembly
LOB Room 654
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5197
santabarbaraa@nyassembly.gov
District Office:
2550 Riverfront Center
Amsterdam, NY 12010
518-843-0227
Libraries: Amsterdam, Canajoharie, Frothingham, Fort Hunter, Fort Plain, Margaret Reaney
District Office:
433 State Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
518-382-2941
Libraries: Schenectady (Central, Bornt, Mont Pleasant, Quaker Street and Rotterdam branches)

Assemblymember Mary Beth Walsh, 112th District
New York State Assembly
LOB Room 725
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5772
walshm@nyassembly.gov
District Office:
199 Milton Avenue
Suite 3-4
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
518-884-8010
Libraries: Schenectady (Glenville and Scotia branches)

Assemblymember Phil Steck, 110th District
New York State Assembly
LOB Room 702
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5931
steckp@nyassembly.gov
District Office:
1609 Union Street
Schenectady, NY 12309
518-377-0902
Libraries: Schenectady (Niskayuna and Woodlawn branches)

Assemblymember Chris Tague, 102nd District
New York State Assembly
LOB Room 937
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5363
taguec@nyassembly.gov
District Office:
113 Park Place
Suite 6
Schoharie, NY 12157
518-295-7250
Libraries: Community Library, Middleburgh, Schoharie, Sharon Springs

Assemblymember Carl E. Heastie
Speaker of the New York State Assembly
New York State Assembly

LOB Room 932
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3791
speaker@nyassembly.gov

Assemblymember Sean Ryan
Chair, Assembly Committee on Libraries and Education Technology
New York State Assembly

LOB Room 540
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4886
ryans@nyassembly.gov

NY State Senate

Senator George A. Amedore, 46th District
New York State Senate
LOB Room 408
Albany, NY 12247
518-455-2350
amedore@nysenate.gov
District Office:
3770 Carman Road, Store 3
Schenectady, NY 12303
518-913-7001
Libraries:  Amsterdam, Canajoharie, Frothingham, Fort Hunter, Fort Plain, Margaret Reaney, Schenectady (Quaker Street & Rotterdam branches)

Senator James Tedisco, 49th District
New York State Senate
LOB Room 515
Albany, NY 12247
518-455-2181
tedisco@nysenate.gov
District Office:
636 Plank Road, 2nd Floor
Clifton Park, NY 12065
518-885-1829
Libraries: Schenectady (Central, Bornt, Glenville, Mont Pleasant, Niskayuna, Scotia, and Woodlawn branches)
District Office:
Fulton County Office Building
223 West Main Street
Room B2
Johnstown, NY 12095
518-762-3733
Libraries: Gloversville, Johnstown, and Northville

Senator James L. Seward, 51st District
New York State Senate
172 State Street
Capitol Room 414
Albany, NY 12247
518-455-3131
seward@nysenate.gov
District Office:
41 South Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-432-5524
Libraries: Community Library, Middleburgh, Schoharie, Sharon Springs

Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
Temporary President and Majority Leader

New York State Senate
LOB Room 907
Albany, NY 12247
518-455-2585
scousins@nysenate.gov

Senator Shelley B. Mayer
Chair, Senate Education Committee

New York State Senate
LOB Room 509
Albany, NY 12247
518-455-2031
smayer@nysenate.gov

US House of Representatives

Congressman Antonio Delgado, 19th District
United States House of Representatives
1007 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-5614
District Office:
189 Main Street, #500
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-376-0091
Libraries: Canajoharie, Community Library, Fort Plain, Margaret Reaney, Middleburgh, Schoharie, and Sharon Springs

Congressman Paul D. Tonko, 20th District
United States House of Representatives
2369 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-5076
District Office:
105 Jay Street, Room 15
Schenectady, NY 12305
518-374-4547
Libraries: Schenectady (all branches)
District Office:
61 Church Street, Room 309
Amsterdam, NY 12010
518-843-3400
Libraries: Amsterdam, Frothingham, and Fort Hunter

Congresswoman Elise Stefanik, 21st District
United States House of Representatives
318 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4611
District Office:
5 Warren Street, Suite 4
Glens Falls, NY 12801
518-743-0964
Libraries: Gloversville, Johnstown, and Northville

US Senate

Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
United States Senate
478 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-4451
District Office:
Leo W. O’Brien Federal Office Building
Room 821
Albany, NY 12207
518-431-0120

Senator Charles E. Schumer
United States Senate
322 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-6542
District Office:
Leo W. O’Brien Federal Office Building
Room 420
Albany, NY 12207
518-431-4070

MVLS Board of Trustees Meeting

Thursday, October 17, 2019
9:30 AM
MVLS Service Center

Library Catalog

Support MVLS

Contact Us

Phone: 518-355-2010
Fax: 518-355-0674
Email: mvls@mvls.info
Regular Hours: Monday-Friday, 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 16 other subscribers

Blog Archive

Blog Categories